Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Monday May 25, 2020
10:00 AM - 9:00 PM    Library Closed
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
Tuesday May 26, 2020
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Sol Sisters Book Group Library Board Room
 
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM    Kids Compute - Computer Lab
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
Wednesday May 27, 2020
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Teen Advisory Board - Community Room
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Bucks County Human Relations Council - Board Room, except Dec.
 
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Teen Summer Volunteer Orientation - Community Room
 
Thursday May 28, 2020
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Council Rock Coalition for Healthy Youth
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM    Library Board Meeting Library Board Room
 
Friday May 29, 2020
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
Saturday May 30, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    New Melody Chinese Dancing Club - Community Room
 
Sunday May 31, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Health and Wellness Day -- all rooms reserved for this event
 
Monday June 1, 2020
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Northampton Days Meeting Conference Room
 
Tuesday June 2, 2020
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tuesday Morning Matinee Library Community Room
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM    G. S. Service Unit 621 Monthly Meeting Community Room
 
Wednesday June 3, 2020
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Senior Tap/Senior Ballet
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Adult Writing Group - Poetry - library conference room
 
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Wednesday Afternoon Book Club Library Conference Room
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Library Conference Room Reservation
 
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girl Scout Troop #2981 - Conference Room
 
7:15 PM - 8:45 PM    Northampton Democratic Committee Community Room (except July & Aug Conf. Rm)
 
Thursday June 4, 2020
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:45 PM - 8:15 PM    Girl Scout Troop #28 - Conference Room
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM    Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey Summer 2020
 
Friday June 5, 2020
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
Saturday June 6, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Reserved Gym
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Dog Training - Beginner Dog Training
 
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
Sunday June 7, 2020
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Reserved Gym
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
Monday June 8, 2020
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girl Scout Daisy Troop - Conference Room
 
6:30 PM - 8:45 PM    Coloring for Grown-ups Library Board Room
 
Tuesday June 9, 2020
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Tuesday Morning Matinee Library Community Room
 
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Wagoneers Library Community Room (except Jan and Nov)
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Bucks County Spiritual Meetup - Board Room
 
Wednesday June 10, 2020
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM    Needlework Group
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Senior Tap/Senior Ballet
 
5:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Girl Scout Troop - Conference Room
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM    Sci-Fi Writers of Bucks County Board Room
 
Thursday June 11, 2020
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Thursday Afternoon Book Group Library Conference Room
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    T-Birds T-Ball NEW! - T-Birds T-Ball
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Book Bunch - Community Room
 
6:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Newtown Yardley Creative Writers Workshop Library Board Room
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba 20-20-20 - Zumba 20-20-20
 
7:00 PM - 8:15 PM    Magic Club
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM    Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey Summer 2020
 
Friday June 12, 2020
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
Saturday June 13, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Dog Training - Beginner Dog Training
 
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM    Friends Second Saturday Community Room
 
Sunday June 14, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
Monday June 15, 2020
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    Literary Ladies Book Club - library conference room
 
Tuesday June 16, 2020
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM    Legacy Oaks - Board Room
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Beginners 9 WEEKS
 
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM    Young Performers Collaborative - Musical Theater Camp - Musical Theater Camp
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Adv. Beginners 9 WEEKS
 
Wednesday June 17, 2020
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Baby Jamboree - Community Room
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Senior Tap/Senior Ballet
 
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Adult Writing Group - Poetry - library conference room
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM    American Red Cross First Aid/CPR/AED - Adult & Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Upper Southampton Democratic Club Library Conference Room (except May=Community Room; Nov.=Board Room; Dec=Community Rom)
 
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM    Friends of NOrthampton Library Meeting Community Room
 
Thursday June 18, 2020
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM    Knit Knuts Library Board Room
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Toddler Time - Community Room
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    CAMP - Camp Participant Pre-Season Deep Water Swim Test - Deep Water Swim Test 1
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    T-Birds T-Ball NEW! - T-Birds T-Ball
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba 20-20-20 - Zumba 20-20-20
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Freinds Third Thursday - Community Room
 
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM    Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey Summer 2020
 
Friday June 19, 2020
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:30 PM - 7:00 PM    CAMP - Camp Participant Pre-Season Deep Water Swim Test - Deep Water Swim Test 2
 
Saturday June 20, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Dog Training - Beginner Dog Training
 
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM    Summer Reading Kick Off--events all day Community Room
 
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM    Dance Room Rental
 
Sunday June 21, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
Monday June 22, 2020
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM    CAMP - Camp Adventure - Camp Adventure 2020
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Advanced
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Beginner 1
 
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Beginner 2
 
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Pre-Beginner
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Imagine Your Story Time
 
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Tiny Tots
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) - Junior Tennis (Monday OUTDOORS)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) - Pee Wee OUTDOORS (Monday)
 
6:30 PM - 7:45 PM    Tennis - Adult (Ages 16- Up) - Adult Tennis
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Monday Night Book Group Library Conference Room
 
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Mon)
 
Tuesday June 23, 2020
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM    CAMP - Camp Adventure - Camp Adventure 2020
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Advanced
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Beginner 1
 
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Beginner 2
 
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Pre-Beginner
 
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Library Buddies - Community Room
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Sol Sisters Book Group Library Board Room
 
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Tiny Tots
 
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM    Milk & Cookie Club - Community Room
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba Fitness - Zumba Fitness 6 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Beginners 9 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball Clinic TUES OUTDOORS
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Body Blast - Body Blast 8 WEEKS
 
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM    Northampton Shotokan Karate - Northampton Shotokan Karate - Adv. Beginners 9 WEEKS
 
7:45 PM - 9:45 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Tues)
 
Wednesday June 24, 2020
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM    CAMP - Camp Adventure - Camp Adventure 2020
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Advanced
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Beginner 1
 
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM    Baby Jamboree - Community Room
 
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Beginner 2
 
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Pre-Beginner
 
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Tiny Tots
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Junior (Ages 7-16) - Junior Tennis (Wednesday OUTDOORS)
 
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM    Tennis - Pee Wee (Ages 4-6) - Pee Wee OUTDOORS (Wednesday)
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Teen Reads - Community Room
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Dancein2Shape! - Dancein2Shape 8 WEEKS
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Super Soccer Stars - ages 6-10 - Super Soccer Stars (ages 6-10 WED) 8 WEEKS
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Teen Advisory Board - Community Room
 
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM    Resolve - Conference Room
 
7:00 PM - 8:45 PM    Bucks County Human Relations Council - Board Room, except Dec.
 
8:30 PM - 10:30 PM    Volleyball - Intermediate Adult - Intermediate Adult - Coed Volleyball (Wed)
 
Thursday June 25, 2020
7:30 AM - 6:00 PM    CAMP - Camp Adventure - Camp Adventure 2020
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Advanced
 
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Beginner 1
 
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM    Toddler Time - Community Room
 
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Beginner 2
 
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Pre-Beginner
 
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM    Swim Lessons, Youth - Tiny Tots
 
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM    Read to the Dogs - Children's area
 
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM    Council Rock Coalition for Healthy Youth
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM    FC Bucks
 
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM    T-Birds T-Ball NEW! - T-Birds T-Ball
 
6:15 PM - 7:15 PM    Zumba 20-20-20 - Zumba 20-20-20
 
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM    Pickleball - Pickleball Clinic THURS OUTDOORS
 
7:30 PM - 8:45 PM    Library Board Meeting Library Board Room
 
8:00 PM - 11:59 PM    Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey - Adult Floor Hockey Summer 2020